ATTENTION! Your 2015 License will expire in
Staff Members
Licensing, Scheduling & Business Support - 614-466-3834
Name Position Contact
Shelly BillingsleyManagers Scheduling/InternshipsEmail
614-644-5622
Sue GatwoodPersonal License Renewals / Transfers In & Out of State / Independent Contractor LicenseEmail
614-728-0354
Phyllis JonesPersonal License Processing & Instructor LicensesEmail
614-644-6134
Kijuana TaylorSalon & Tanning Applications / Licensing Business Renewals / Public Records RequestsEmail
614-644-6121
Paula SamplesExam Application / Scheduling CoordinatorEmail
614-644-6144
James WhippleSalon & Tanning Applications / Licensing Business RenewalsEmail
614-644-6117
Examination, Testing, & Education - 614-466-3834
Name Position Contact
Tonya CoxExaminer / InspectorEmail
614-644-6119
Lori PearsonSupervisor of Education & ExaminationsEmail
614-644-6099
Marcella CunninghamExaminer / InspectorEmail
614-728-8226
Sandra LeeExaminer / InspectorEmail
614-728-0532
Larie McKenneyExaminer / InspectorEmail
614-728-0534
Christopher NorrisExaminer / InspectorEmail
614-644-6111
Administrative Actions, Fines & Violations - 614-466-3834
Name Position Contact
Ann Marie Zarella-LydicSupervisor of Administrative Action / InvestigationsEmail
614-644-6511
Sonja RoeAdministrative Action CoordinatorEmail
614-728-9111
Kevin HermenskyAdministrative ActionEmail
614-644-6510
Tina McCurdy-ThomsonAdministrative ActionEmail
614-644-4716
Inspections - 614-466-3834
Name Position Contact
Meg LamantiaSupervisor of InspectionsEmail
614-644-6125
Diana KempthorneInspector (Northeast)Email
614-935-9315
Tracey BonnerInspector (NE Ohio Zone)Email
614-314-6893
Joann ByerlyInspector (Central, SW, & NW Ohio Zones)Email
614-314-5442
Samantha CalkinsInspector (Northwest)Email
614-296-8291
Shawna DavisInspector (SW, SE Ohio Zones)Email
614-314-4839
Amanda HillInspector (SE Ohio Zone)Email
614-314-6829
Joan LewisInspector (Central, NE Ohio Zones)Email
614-403-0940
Toni W. MooreInspector (Central Ohio Zone)Email
614-403-0939
Kyra TylerInspector (SW Ohio Zone)Email
614-314-6523
Karen WallaceInspector (Central, SW, NW Ohio Zones)Email
614-309-9127
Beth WaskoInspector (NE, SE Ohio Zones)Email
614-296-9850
Krystal WiegandInspector (NE Ohio Zone)Email
614-309-9145
Customer Service & Support - 614-466-3834
Name Position Contact
Ashley RiffleCustomer Service / ReceptionEmail
614-728-6985
Mary AlpeterCustomer Service / ReceptionEmail
614-644-6090
Tasha BullardCustomer Service / ReceptionEmail
614-728-0119
Arthur KelleyCustomer Service / ReceptionEmail
614-466-5780
Continuining Education / Amnesty - 614-466-3834
Name Position Contact
Cathy FranklinContinuing Education / AmnestyEmail
614-728-8197
Administration & Office Functions - 614-466-3834
Name Position Contact
Christopher LogsdonExecutive DirectorEmail
614-644-6139
Lee BrooksInformation Technology DirectorEmail
614-644-6109
Michelle RathburnSupervisor of AdministrationEmail
614-728-9134
Marsha TyoBusiness Manager / Accounts Payable / State Agency ISTVEmail
614-728-0335
Lori FlaneryAdministrative Duties & Board LiaisonEmail
614-728-0353
Doris ByrneAccounts ReceivableEmail
614-644-6509