STAFF DIRECTORY FOR THE STATE COSMETOLOGY AND BARBER BOARD

Administration & Office Functions

STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Margaret RolfExecutive Director 614-466-3834
Lori PearsonDeputy Director 614-644-6099
Lori Flanery Administrative Duties & Board Liaison 614-728-0353
Jared YeeAdministrative Compliance Manager/Agency Counsel/Public Records Request 614-644-6511
Thomas NguyenInformation Technology 614-644-6109
Meg LamantiaSupervisor of Inspections/Complaints 614-644-6125
Ed HighleyBarber Examination Manager/New School 614-466-4247
Lena GardnerAccount Clerk/Barber Administration 614-466-5004
Michelle RathburnSupervisor/In-House HR 614-728-9134
Marsha TyoAccounts Payable / State Agency ISTV 614-728-0335

Administrative Actions, Fines & Violations

STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Sonja Roe Administrative Action Coordinator 614-728-9111
Tina McCurdy-ThomsonAdministrative Action Representative 614-644-4716

Customer Service & Support - 614-466-3834

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Amber HenryCustomer Service Representative 614-644-6090
Ashley Riffle Customer Service Representative 614-728-6985
Audrey TibbsCustomer Service Representative 614-466-5780

Continuing Education / Amnesty

STAFF MEMBER NAMEPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Cathy FranklinContinuing Education / Restoration 614-728-8197

Inspections

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Amanda Hill Inspector 614-314-6829
Beth Wasko Inspector 614-296-9850
Dave AllingerInspector 614-397-4726
Diana KempthorneInspector 614-935-9315
Heather SprattInspector 614-296-8291
Jason CominiInspector 614-397-4602
Joan Lewis Inspector 614-403-0940
Joann ByerlyInspector 614-314-5442
Karen Wallace Inspector 614-309-9127
Larie McKenneySchool Inspector 614-314-6523
Megann KnappInspector (614) 309-9145
Nakia NixonInspector 614-314-6893
Scott BuckridgeInspector 614-886-0215
Shawna Davis Inspector 614-314-4839

Examination, Testing, & Education

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Amy BergstromExaminer/School Liaison 614-644-6119
Katie WardExaminer/School Liaison 614-728-0534
Marcella MyersExaminer/School Liaison 614-728-8226
Sandra LeeExaminer/Transfer/School Bonds/Boutique Registration 614-728-0532
Tonya CoxExaminer/School Liaison 614-644-6509

Licensing, Scheduling & Business Support

STAFF MEMBER NAMESorted By STAFF MEMBER NAME In Ascending OrderPOSITIONCONTACT EMAILCONTACT PHONE
Kevin HermenskyIC Applications/TESL/Special Occasion/Student Internship/Instructor Applications 614-644-6510
Kijuana TaylorNew Business Licensing. Salon, Shops & Tanning Business Renewals 614-644-6121
Shelly PfeiferExamination Scheduling/Exam Work Permits 614-644-5622
Sue GatwoodPersonal License Renewals / Transfers In & Out of State /Inactive (Escrow) Licensing 614-728-0354
Tasha BullardStaff Support/Special Projects 614-728-0119